Tamarind

Tamarind

Common Name : Tamarind
Botanical Name : Tamarindus indica Linn.
Family : Fabaceae
Part use : Fruits

 

     Tamarind is is the large evergreen tropical trees with sweet and sour taste
fruit from high amount of Tartaric Acid, natural AHAs widely used in
cosmetics application eg. Skin renewal by decrease adhesion at Stratum
corneum of skin epidermis, which can act as skin lightening substance,
powerful antioxidant as well as increase skin moisture for healthy
appearance, protect skin from sun damage and strengthen immune system
of skin.

-  Skin Lightening Product from Natural AHAs
-  High Anti-Oxidant for Anti-aging Product

 


Visitors: 21,946